Meet the Brothers
2018 Executive Board
  1. REGENT
    REGENT
    Kimberly Kroupa
    Mechanical Engineering '19 Yorktown Heights, NY Delta Class
  2. Treasurer
    Treasurer
    Lena Sabidussi
    Mechanical Engineering '19 Lambertville, NJ Epsilon Class
  3. Scribe
    Scribe
    Linda Cordero
    Electrical Engineering '20 Bethlehem, PA Zeta Class
  4. Vice - Regent
    Vice - Regent
    Mohammed Uddin
    Computer Engineering '19 Queens, NY Zeta Class
  5. Corresponding Secretary
    Corresponding Secretary
    Joyce Chan
    Mechanical Engineering '19 Brooklyn, NY Epsilon Class

Active Brothers

Delta Class
  1. Catherine Nyguen
    Phillips@mail.com
    Marlton, NJ
    Biomedical Engineering '19 Concentration in Nanotechnology
  2. Dylan Samperi
    Phillips@mail.com
    Wantagh, NJ
    Biomedical Engineering '19 Minor in Computer Engineering
  3. Fay Wang
    Phillips@mail.com
    Dudley, MA
    Biomedical Engineering '19 Minor in Computer Engineering
  4. Gabrielle Abad
    Phillips@mail.com
    Charleston, WV
    Electrical Engineering '19 Minor in Materials Science and Engineering Judicial Board Member
  5. Katie Lo
    Phillips@mail.com
    San Francisco, CA
    Biomedical Enigneering '19
  6. Michael Fogg
    Phillips@mail.com
    Cary, NC
    Biomedical Engineering '19
  7. Pablo Ferreyra
    Phillips@mail.com
    Brookline, MA
    Electrical and Computer Engineering '19 Concentration in Nanotechnology
  8. Robert Gaibler
    Phillips@mail.com
    Lansdale, PA
    Biomedical Engineering '19
  9. Samuel Sharon
    Phillips@mail.com
    Boston, MA
    Biomedical Engineering '19 Professional Development Chair
Epsilon Class
  1. Alex Hammerman
    Phillips@mail.com
    Houston, TX
    Mechanical and Electrical Engineering '20 New Member Educator
  2. Biagio DeSimone
    Phillips@mail.com
    Smithfield, RI
    Computer Engineering '19 Judicial Board Member
  3. Erin Dorsey
    Phillips@mail.com
    Southbury, CT
    Biomedical Engineering '20 Minor in Computer Engineering
  4. Genny Norman
    Phillips@mail.com
    Glastonbury, CT
    Computer Engineering '20
  5. Jasmine Clevenger
    Phillips@mail.com
    Independence, MO
    Biomedical Engineering '20 Community Service Chair
  6. Ezira Yemir Wolle
    Phillips@mail.com
    Annadale, VA
    Biomedical Engineering '19
Zeta Class
  1. Jessica Seto
    Phillips@mail.com
    Arcadia, CA
    Electrical Engineering '19 Minor in Business
  2. Andrew Zannetos
    Phillips@mail.com
    Wellesley, MA
    Electrical Engineering '19 Minor in Sociology
  3. Nicholas Arnold
    Phillips@mail.com
    San Francisco, CA
    Electrical Engineering and Computer Engineering '19
  4. Jacob Davis
    Phillips@mail.com
    Redmond, WA
    Computer Engineering '20
  5. Julia Cirillo
    Phillips@mail.com
    Slate Hill, NY
    Biomedical Engineering '20 Minor in Public Health
  6. Sneha Shankar
    Phillips@mail.com
    Macungie, PA
    Biomedical Engineering '20
  7. Kevin Hong
    Phillips@mail.com
    Seoul, South Korea
    Biomedical Engineering '19
Eta Class

  1. Amy Pinto Quintanilla
    Phillips@mail.com
    Los Angeles, CA
    Mechanical Engineering '21 Minor in Electrical Engineering Academic Chair
  2. Marissa Sanchez
    Phillips@mail.com
    Casa Grande, AZ
    Mechanical Engineering '21 Public Relations Chair
  3. Sam Salerno
    Phillips@mail.com
    Bethlehem, CT
    Mechanical Engineering '20
  4. Nick Saia
    Phillips@mail.com
    Staten Island, NY
    Mechanical Engineering '20
  5. Neil Patel
    Phillips@mail.com
    Methuen, MA
    Electrical Engineering '20
  6. Maggie Wu
    Phillips@mail.com
    Brooklyn, NY
    Biomedical Engineering and Mechanical Engineering '20 Fundraising Chair
  7. Mark Kahalay
    Phillips@mail.com
    Norfolk, MA
    Mechanical Engineering '21
  8. Julia Schwartz
    Phillips@mail.com
    Scituate, MA
    Biomedical Engineering '20
  9. Antony Zhou
    Phillips@mail.com
    Guangdong, China
    Electrical and Computer Engineering '20
  10. Cullen Paulsick
    Phillips@mail.com
    Butler, PA
    Biomedical Engineering '21
  11. Collin Singleton
    Phillips@mail.com
    Eastford, CT
    Mechanical Engineering '21
  12. Jack Jin
    Phillips@mail.com
    Yiwu, China
    Computer Engineering '20 Minor in Computer Science Concentration in Technology Innovation
  13. Lauren Berlinghof
    Phillips@mail.com
    East Setauket, NY
    Mechanical Engineering '21
  14. Swathi Jaisankar
    Phillips@mail.com
    Hillsborough, NJ
    Computer Engineering '20
  15. Haley Fawcett
    Phillips@mail.com
    Portland, ME
    Biomedical Engineering '20 Brotherhood Chair
  16. Jack Cardini
    Phillips@mail.com
    Saxtons River, VT
    Biomedical Engineering '21
  17. Jonathon Cook
    Phillips@mail.com
    Gloucester, MA
    Biomedical Engineering '20
  18. Sydney Hall
    Phillips@mail.com
    Cream Ridge, NJ
    Mechanical Engineering '20
  19. Ruby Zaveri
    Phillips@mail.com
    Harare, Zimbabwe
    Computer Engineering '20
  20. Sam Perez - Menendez
    Boston, MA
    Biomedical Engineering '20 New Member Educator
Theta Class

  1. Anthony Biondo
    Phillips@mail.com
    Kansas City, Missouri
    Electrical Engineering '21 Minor in Italian
  2. Aurora Hake
    Phillips@mail.com
    Lakewood, WA
    Mechanical Engineering '21 Concentration in Aerospace Engineering Kilachand Honors College Risk Managment Chair
  3. Cam Faszewski
    Barnstable, MA
    Computer Engineering '21
  4. Chris Liu
    Phillips@mail.com
    Brooklyn, NY
    Mechanical Engineering '21
  5. Jacqueline Dell
    Phillips@mail.com
    New Hope, PA
    Mechanical Engineering '21
  6. Jeremy Johnson
    Albertson, NY
    Biomedical Engineering '21
  7. Nicholas Asencio
    Redmond, WA
    Mechanical Engineering '21
  8. Prim Promchoichai
    Bangkok, Thailand
    Biomedical Engineering '21
  9. Prachi Kholwadwala
    Phillips@mail.com
    Albuquerque, NM
    Biomedical Engineering '21 Financial Chair
  10. Pien Van Westendorp
    Phillips@mail.com
    Utrecht, the Netherlands
    Mechanical Engineering '20 Minor in Computer Engineering Concentration in Aerospace Engineering
  11. Rachael Manzelli
    Phillips@mail.com
    North Reading, MA
    Computer Engineering '19
  12. Ram Bukkarasamudra
    Phillips@mail.com
    Alpharetta, GA
    Computer Engineering '21
  13. Rebecca Turi
    Phillips@mail.com
    Newburyport, MA
    Biomedical Engineering '21
  14. Ronak Shah
    Phillips@mail.com
    Boxborough, MA
    Biomedical Engineering '21 Minor in Computer Engineering
  15. Vanessa Tsang
    Phillips@mail.com
    Queens, NY
    Biomedical Engineering '20 Minor in Computer Engineering
  16. Huiru Huang
    Phillips@mail.com
    San Jose, CA
    Biomedical Engineering '21